The schedule of Screenings with Red Carpet – Cannes Film Festival

Feel free to share:
The final schedule of Gala Screenings with the famous Red Carpet at Grand Theatre Lumiere from May 14 until May 25.

14 May, Tuesday, 19:00 Opening Ceremony of The Cannes Film Festival. 

Meryl Streep – Special Guest of the Opening Ceremony of the 77th Festival de Cannes.

World Premiere on the Opening Ceremony will be THE SECOND ACT – directed by Quentin Dupieux with Léa Seydoux, Vincent Lindon, Louis Garrel, Raphaël Quenard and Manuel Guillot.

15 May, Wednesday:

16:00 DIAMANT BRUT by Agathe RIEDINGER

Cast/Stars: Malou Khebizi, Idir Azougli, Andréa Bescond, Ashley Romano

19:00 FURIOSA: UNE SAGA MAD MAX by George MILLER

Cast/Stars: Anya Taylor-Joy, Chris Hemsworth, Charlee Fraser, Tom Burke

22:30 THE GIRL WITH THE NEEDLE (PIGEN MED NÅLEN) by Magnus VON HORN

Cast/Stars: Vic Carmen Sonne, Trine Dyrholm, Besir Zeciri, Ava Knox Martin

MORE INFORMATION

16 May, Thursday:

15:30 BIRD by Andrea Arnold

Cast/Stars: Barry Keoghan, Franz Rogowski, James Nelson-Joyce

19:00 MEGALOPOLIS by Francis Ford COPPOLA

Cast/Stars: Adam Driver, Giancarlo Esposito, Nathalie Emmanuel, Jon Voight, Aubrey Plaza, Laurence Fishburne, Shia LaBeouf, Chloe Fineman, Dustin Hoffman etc.

22:45 TWILIGHT OF THE WARRIORS: WALLED IN (CITY OF DARKNESS) by SOI CHEANG

Cast/Stars: Louis Koo, Sammo Kam-Bo Hung, Richie Jen

17 May, Friday:

15:00 THREE KILOMETRES TO THE END OF THE WORLD by EMANUEL PARVU

Cast/Stars: Laura Vasiliu, Adrian Titieni, Bogdan Dumitrache

18:00 KINDS OF KINDNESS by Yorgos LANTHIMOS

Cast/Stars: Emma Stone, Jesse Plemons, Willem Dafoe, Margaret Qualley

22:00 OH CANADA by Paul SCHRADER

Cast/Stars: Jacob Elordi, Uma Thurman, Richard Gere, Michael Imperioli

00:15 THE SURFER by Lorcan FINNEGAN

Cast/Stars: Nicolas Cage, Nicholas Cassim, Alexander Bertrand

MORE INFORMATION

18 May, Saturday:

15:00 CAUGHT BY THE TIDES (FENG LIU YI DAI) by JIA Zhang-Ke

Cast/Stars: Tao Zhao, You Zhou, Xu Changchu

18:30 EMILIA PEREZ by Jacques AUDIARD

Cast/Stars: Zoe Saldana, Selena Gomez, Edgar Ramírez

21:45 RUMOURS by Evan JOHNSON, Galen JOHNSON, Guy MADDIN

Cast/Stars: Alicia Vikander, Cate Blanchett, Charles Dance, Takehiro Hira

00:30 LES FEMMES AU BALCON (THE BALCONETTES) by NOÉMIE MERLANT

Cast/Stars: Souheila Yacoub, Noémie Merlant, Lucas Bravo

MORE INFORMATION

19 May, Sunday:

14:30 LIMONOV – THE BALLAD by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Cast/Stars: Ben Whishaw, Masha Mashkova, Tomas Arana, Sandrine Bonnaire

18:00 HORIZON: An American Saga by Kevin COSTNER

Cast/Stars: Kevin Costner, Jena Malone, Sienna Miller, Sam Worthington

22:15 THE SUBSTANCE by Coralie FARGEAT

Cast/Stars: Margaret Qualley, Dennis Quaid, Demi Moore

20 May, Monday:

15:30 PALME D’OR D’HONNEUR AU STUDIO GHIBLI

18:30 THE APPRENTICE by Ali Abbasi

Cast/Stars: Maria Bakalova, Sebastian Stan, Jeremy Strong, Martin Donovan

21:45 THE SHROUDS by David CRONENBERG

Cast/Stars: Vincent Cassel, Diane Kruger, Guy Pearce

00:30 VETERAN 2 by RYOO SEUNG-WAN

21 May, Tuesday:

15:00 ANORA by Sean Baker

Cast/Stars: Mikey Madison, Yura Borisov, Ivy Wolk

19:00 MARCELLO MIO by Christophe HONORE

Cast/Stars: Hugh Skinner, Catherine Deneuve, Chiara Mastroianni

22:15 PARTHENOPE by Paolo SORRENTINO

Cast/Stars: Gary Oldman, Stefania Sandrelli, Luisa Ranieri, Isabella Ferrari

22 May, Wednesday:

15:00 GRAND TOUR by Miguel GOMES

Cast/Stars: Jani Zhao, Gonçalo Waddington, João Pedro Vaz

18:30 LE COMTE DE MONTE-CRISTO byAlexandre de La Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte

Cast/Stars: Pierre Niney, Pierfrancesco Favino, Anaïs Demoustier

22:30 MOTEL DESTINO by Karim Aïnouz

Cast/Starsb Fábio Assunção, Nataly Rocha, Iago Xavier

MORE INFORMATION

23 May, Thursday: 

18:00 L’AMOUR OUF by Gilles LELLOUCHE

Cast/Stars: Adèle Exarchopoulos, François Civil, Raphaël Quenard, Élodie Bouchez

22:00 ALL WE IMAGINE AS LIGHT by Payal KAPADIA

24 May, Friday:

15:00 THE SEED OF THE SACRED FIG by MOHAMMAD RASOULOF

Cast/Stars: Soheila Golestani, Setareh Maleki, Missagh Zareh

19:30 THE MOST PRECIOUS OF CARGOES by MICHEL HAZANAVICIUS

22:15 SHE’S GOT NO NAME (Murder of the Husband) by CHAN Peter Ho-Sun

Cast/Stars: Ziyi Zhang, Mi Yang, Zanilia Zhao

25 May, Saturday, 18:45 Closing/Awarding Ceremony – the winners awarding.

Hollywood legend, the director, screenwriter and producer George Lucas will receive the Honorary Palme d’or on Saturday, May 25, at the Closing Ceremony of the 77th Festival de Cannes

If you have any additional questions, please don’t hesitate to contact with us.

You may also like...

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.